Vanilla Oleoresin 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil by Edens Garden

Price:
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2018-12-13 05:31:50 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

There is a certain coziness to the aroma of Oleoresin Vanilla. Think of fresh baked cookies or a rich cream sundae. Oleoresin Vanilla's alluringly creamy aroma can help you let go of anxiety and allow stress to gently pass by. Edens Garden's Oleoresin Vanilla is 10 fold Oleoresin and is not technically an essential oil. We decided to offer Vanilla because its lush and incredibly recognizable aroma can almost immediately melt away worry. Throughout history, Vanilla has been used in lotions, soaps, body and hair care products, incense, baked goods, and ice cream. Most perfumes that delight the senses have a least a few drops of Vanilla. It is also known to be an enticing aphrodisiac. Native to Mexico and Central America, the climbing plant reaches about 12 feet in height and has clusters of green and yellow flowers that develop into aromatic brown pods with tiny seeds inside. The seed pods are put through a solvent extraction method to capture the oil. Here's a fun fact: The Melipone bee, which is only found in Mexico, pollinates the Vanilla flower. In 1836, Charles Moran began hand pollinated the flowers to that Vanilla could be cultivated throughout the world. BOTANICAL NAME: Vanilla planifolia VARIETY: Oleoresin ORIGIN: India EXTRACTION METHOD: Solvent Extracted PLANT PART: Seed pods NOTE: Base BLENDS WELL WITH: Coffee, Cocoa, Peppermint AROMA: Sweet, rich, and similar to the aroma of Vanilla extract commonly used in baking CONSISTENCY: Thick COLOR: Deep Brown **Euro droppers are not included with 100 ml bottles** SAFETY: Because this is an ├Čabsolute├« and not an essential oil, it is not soluble in a carrier oil, but in alcohol. Best if used in room sprays, or very low dilution when used topically SHELF LIFE: 4 Years

Write a Review